Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.TTML

Telecommunication · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹37.68-0.33 (-0.87%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹37.68
Previous close₹38.01
Open₹40.90
Day high / low₹40.99 / 32.80
52-week high / low₹58.25 / 31.22
Below 52-wk high-35.3%
Above 52-wk low+20.7%
Gap at open+7.60%
Volume today16,69,64,939
Traded value today₹629.1 Cr
Day range21.5% of prev. close
IndustryTelecommunication
Day low ₹32.80Day high ₹40.99
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹31.2252-wk high ₹58.25
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

107th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

5th of 11 in Telecommunication.

Same industry: Telecommunication

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
BHARTIARTL1,892.10-0.15-13.0%1,867.7
TTML37.68-0.87-35.3%629.1
IDEA11.36-1.47-28.1%582.7
STLTECH826.65+3.22-21.4%375.1
INDUSTOWER380.00-0.48-21.1%329.0
HFCL240.07-4.56-14.9%228.2
TATACOMM1,654.40-1.66-21.6%50.0
TEJASNET407.30-3.92-36.8%48.8
BHARTIHEXA1,635.00+0.28-16.4%19.1
RAILTEL229.00-3.60-41.4%17.0

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.