Indus Towers Ltd.INDUSTOWER

Telecommunication · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹380.00-1.85 (-0.48%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹380.00
Previous close₹381.85
Open₹385.15
Day high / low₹385.15 / 376.80
52-week high / low₹481.50 / 355.55
Below 52-wk high-21.1%
Above 52-wk low+6.9%
Gap at open+0.86%
Volume today86,58,804
Traded value today₹329.0 Cr
Day range2.2% of prev. close
IndustryTelecommunication
Day low ₹376.80Day high ₹385.15
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹355.5552-wk high ₹481.50
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

79th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

4th of 11 in Telecommunication.

Same industry: Telecommunication

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
BHARTIARTL1,892.10-0.15-13.0%1,867.7
TTML37.68-0.87-35.3%629.1
IDEA11.36-1.47-28.1%582.7
STLTECH826.65+3.22-21.4%375.1
INDUSTOWER380.00-0.48-21.1%329.0
HFCL240.07-4.56-14.9%228.2
TATACOMM1,654.40-1.66-21.6%50.0
TEJASNET407.30-3.92-36.8%48.8
BHARTIHEXA1,635.00+0.28-16.4%19.1
RAILTEL229.00-3.60-41.4%17.0

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.