Sterlite Technologies Ltd.STLTECH

Telecommunication · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹826.65+25.80 (+3.22%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹826.65
Previous close₹800.85
Open₹770.00
Day high / low₹840.00 / 760.85
52-week high / low₹1,051.10 / 84.60
Below 52-wk high-21.4%
Above 52-wk low+877.1%
Gap at open-3.85%
Volume today45,37,896
Traded value today₹375.1 Cr
Day range9.9% of prev. close
IndustryTelecommunication
Day low ₹760.85Day high ₹840.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹84.6052-wk high ₹1,051.10
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

4th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

1st of 11 in Telecommunication.

Same industry: Telecommunication

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
BHARTIARTL1,892.10-0.15-13.0%1,867.7
TTML37.68-0.87-35.3%629.1
IDEA11.36-1.47-28.1%582.7
STLTECH826.65+3.22-21.4%375.1
INDUSTOWER380.00-0.48-21.1%329.0
HFCL240.07-4.56-14.9%228.2
TATACOMM1,654.40-1.66-21.6%50.0
TEJASNET407.30-3.92-36.8%48.8
BHARTIHEXA1,635.00+0.28-16.4%19.1
RAILTEL229.00-3.60-41.4%17.0

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.