Piramal Pharma Ltd.PPLPHARMA

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹191.07-3.92 (-2.01%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹191.07
Previous close₹194.99
Open₹194.00
Day high / low₹194.91 / 185.02
52-week high / low₹231.93 / 132.30
Below 52-wk high-17.6%
Above 52-wk low+44.4%
Gap at open-0.51%
Volume today24,65,513
Traded value today₹47.1 Cr
Day range5.1% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹185.02Day high ₹194.91
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹132.3052-wk high ₹231.93
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

225th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

33rd of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4
PPLPHARMA191.07-2.01-17.6%47.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.