Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.MAXHEALTH

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹815.00-2.00 (-0.24%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹815.00
Previous close₹817.00
Open₹810.50
Day high / low₹819.40 / 803.00
52-week high / low₹1,194.40 / 797.00
Below 52-wk high-31.8%
Above 52-wk low+2.3%
Gap at open-0.80%
Volume today36,26,505
Traded value today₹295.6 Cr
Day range2.0% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹803.00Day high ₹819.40
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹797.0052-wk high ₹1,194.40
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

57th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

11th of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.