Divi's Laboratories Ltd.DIVISLAB

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹8,950.00-212.00 (-2.31%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹8,950.00
Previous close₹9,162.00
Open₹9,165.00
Day high / low₹9,175.50 / 8,797.00
52-week high / low₹9,740.00 / 5,647.50
Below 52-wk high-8.1%
Above 52-wk low+58.5%
Gap at open+0.03%
Volume today6,20,261
Traded value today₹555.1 Cr
Day range4.1% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹8,797.00Day high ₹9,175.50
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹5,647.5052-wk high ₹9,740.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

250th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

35th of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.