Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,970.00-32.50 (-1.62%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,970.00
Previous close₹2,002.50
Open₹1,987.50
Day high / low₹2,009.60 / 1,933.50
52-week high / low₹2,089.00 / 917.95
Below 52-wk high-5.7%
Above 52-wk low+114.6%
Gap at open-0.75%
Volume today18,93,713
Traded value today₹373.1 Cr
Day range3.8% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹1,933.50Day high ₹2,009.60
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹917.9552-wk high ₹2,089.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

182nd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

29th of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.