Olectra Greentech Ltd.OLECTRA

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹955.70-35.10 (-3.54%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹955.70
Previous close₹990.80
Open₹991.50
Day high / low₹993.30 / 940.00
52-week high / low₹1,573.80 / 866.60
Below 52-wk high-39.3%
Above 52-wk low+10.3%
Gap at open+0.07%
Volume today4,35,937
Traded value today₹41.7 Cr
Day range5.4% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹940.00Day high ₹993.30
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹866.6052-wk high ₹1,573.80
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

373rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

31st of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5
OLECTRA955.70-3.54-39.3%41.7

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.