Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.MARUTI

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹11,230.00+60.00 (+0.54%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹11,230.00
Previous close₹11,170.00
Open₹11,181.00
Day high / low₹11,258.00 / 11,000.00
52-week high / low₹17,370.00 / 10,985.00
Below 52-wk high-35.3%
Above 52-wk low+2.2%
Gap at open+0.10%
Volume today3,33,253
Traded value today₹374.2 Cr
Day range2.3% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹11,000.00Day high ₹11,258.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹10,985.0052-wk high ₹17,370.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

24th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

2nd of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.