Bajaj Auto Ltd.BAJAJ-AUTO

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹10,072.00-83.00 (-0.82%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹10,072.00
Previous close₹10,155.00
Open₹10,130.00
Day high / low₹10,185.00 / 9,981.00
52-week high / low₹12,470.00 / 8,605.00
Below 52-wk high-19.2%
Above 52-wk low+17.0%
Gap at open-0.25%
Volume today2,51,128
Traded value today₹252.9 Cr
Day range2.0% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹9,981.00Day high ₹10,185.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹8,605.0052-wk high ₹12,470.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

103rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

12th of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.