Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.M&M

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹2,861.20-2.90 (-0.10%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹2,861.20
Previous close₹2,864.10
Open₹2,853.00
Day high / low₹2,861.20 / 2,802.40
52-week high / low₹3,839.90 / 2,744.30
Below 52-wk high-25.5%
Above 52-wk low+4.3%
Gap at open-0.39%
Volume today22,94,559
Traded value today₹656.5 Cr
Day range2.1% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹2,802.40Day high ₹2,861.20
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹2,744.3052-wk high ₹3,839.90
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

48th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

8th of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.