Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.NH

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,646.90-46.30 (-2.73%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,646.90
Previous close₹1,693.20
Open₹1,693.20
Day high / low₹1,705.20 / 1,622.80
52-week high / low₹2,093.30 / 1,589.00
Below 52-wk high-21.3%
Above 52-wk low+3.6%
Gap at open0.00%
Volume today1,97,687
Traded value today₹32.6 Cr
Day range4.9% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹1,622.80Day high ₹1,705.20
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,589.0052-wk high ₹2,093.30
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

293rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

40th of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4
NH1,646.90-2.73-21.3%32.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.