Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.MOTHERSON

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹151.67-2.97 (-1.92%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹151.67
Previous close₹154.64
Open₹153.20
Day high / low₹153.74 / 148.07
52-week high / low₹173.27 / 101.08
Below 52-wk high-12.5%
Above 52-wk low+50.0%
Gap at open-0.93%
Volume today1,13,66,182
Traded value today₹172.4 Cr
Day range3.7% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹148.07Day high ₹153.74
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹101.0852-wk high ₹173.27
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

215th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

20th of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5
MOTHERSON151.67-1.92-12.5%172.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.