Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.KIMS

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹665.00-3.55 (-0.53%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹665.00
Previous close₹668.55
Open₹665.00
Day high / low₹672.55 / 657.00
52-week high / low₹858.00 / 575.80
Below 52-wk high-22.5%
Above 52-wk low+15.5%
Gap at open-0.53%
Volume today2,42,425
Traded value today₹16.1 Cr
Day range2.3% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹657.00Day high ₹672.55
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹575.8052-wk high ₹858.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

82nd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

14th of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4
KIMS665.00-0.53-22.5%16.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.