Grasim Industries Ltd.GRASIM

Construction Materials · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹2,894.00-0.40 (-0.01%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹2,894.00
Previous close₹2,894.40
Open₹2,875.00
Day high / low₹2,901.30 / 2,857.80
52-week high / low₹3,411.10 / 2,502.50
Below 52-wk high-15.2%
Above 52-wk low+15.6%
Gap at open-0.67%
Volume today3,14,075
Traded value today₹90.9 Cr
Day range1.5% of prev. close
IndustryConstruction Materials
Day low ₹2,857.80Day high ₹2,901.30
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹2,502.5052-wk high ₹3,411.10
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

44th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

5th of 11 in Construction Materials.

Same industry: Construction Materials

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ULTRACEMCO11,050.00+0.84-15.7%335.4
INDIACEM310.80-6.31-36.0%307.9
SHREECEM22,735.00+1.81-22.7%138.2
AMBUJACEM358.90-1.13-39.0%92.5
GRASIM2,894.00-0.01-15.2%90.9
JSWCEMENT116.98+2.00-18.4%75.0
NUVOCO330.60-2.10-23.2%24.4
RAMCOCEM740.00-3.06-39.1%19.5
ACC1,159.40-2.32-41.7%12.0
JKCEMENT4,880.00+0.44-24.6%9.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.