ACC Ltd.ACC

Construction Materials · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,159.40-27.50 (-2.32%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,159.40
Previous close₹1,186.90
Open₹1,186.10
Day high / low₹1,186.10 / 1,147.00
52-week high / low₹1,987.00 / 1,123.00
Below 52-wk high-41.7%
Above 52-wk low+3.2%
Gap at open-0.07%
Volume today1,03,128
Traded value today₹12.0 Cr
Day range3.3% of prev. close
IndustryConstruction Materials
Day low ₹1,147.00Day high ₹1,186.10
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,123.0052-wk high ₹1,987.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

251st of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

9th of 11 in Construction Materials.

Same industry: Construction Materials

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ULTRACEMCO11,050.00+0.84-15.7%335.4
INDIACEM310.80-6.31-36.0%307.9
SHREECEM22,735.00+1.81-22.7%138.2
AMBUJACEM358.90-1.13-39.0%92.5
GRASIM2,894.00-0.01-15.2%90.9
JSWCEMENT116.98+2.00-18.4%75.0
NUVOCO330.60-2.10-23.2%24.4
RAMCOCEM740.00-3.06-39.1%19.5
ACC1,159.40-2.32-41.7%12.0
JKCEMENT4,880.00+0.44-24.6%9.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.