Ambuja Cements Ltd.AMBUJACEM

Construction Materials · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹358.90-4.10 (-1.13%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹358.90
Previous close₹363.00
Open₹363.50
Day high / low₹363.90 / 352.55
52-week high / low₹588.75 / 341.00
Below 52-wk high-39.0%
Above 52-wk low+5.2%
Gap at open+0.14%
Volume today25,76,362
Traded value today₹92.5 Cr
Day range3.1% of prev. close
IndustryConstruction Materials
Day low ₹352.55Day high ₹363.90
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹341.0052-wk high ₹588.75
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

133rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

6th of 11 in Construction Materials.

Same industry: Construction Materials

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ULTRACEMCO11,050.00+0.84-15.7%335.4
INDIACEM310.80-6.31-36.0%307.9
SHREECEM22,735.00+1.81-22.7%138.2
AMBUJACEM358.90-1.13-39.0%92.5
GRASIM2,894.00-0.01-15.2%90.9
JSWCEMENT116.98+2.00-18.4%75.0
NUVOCO330.60-2.10-23.2%24.4
RAMCOCEM740.00-3.06-39.1%19.5
ACC1,159.40-2.32-41.7%12.0
JKCEMENT4,880.00+0.44-24.6%9.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.