Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.CAPLIPOINT

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹2,222.00-27.10 (-1.20%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹2,222.00
Previous close₹2,249.10
Open₹2,249.10
Day high / low₹2,265.00 / 2,194.50
52-week high / low₹2,990.00 / 1,500.30
Below 52-wk high-25.7%
Above 52-wk low+48.1%
Gap at open0.00%
Volume today76,904
Traded value today₹17.1 Cr
Day range3.1% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹2,194.50Day high ₹2,265.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,500.3052-wk high ₹2,990.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

142nd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

23rd of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4
CAPLIPOINT2,222.00-1.20-25.7%17.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.