Belrise Industries Ltd.BELRISE

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹204.06-10.68 (-4.97%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹204.06
Previous close₹214.74
Open₹213.95
Day high / low₹214.38 / 202.37
52-week high / low₹268.20 / 142.59
Below 52-wk high-23.9%
Above 52-wk low+43.1%
Gap at open-0.37%
Volume today61,93,701
Traded value today₹126.4 Cr
Day range5.6% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹202.37Day high ₹214.38
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹142.5952-wk high ₹268.20
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

463rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

39th of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5
BELRISE204.06-4.97-23.9%126.4

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.