Apollo Tyres Ltd.APOLLOTYRE

Automobile and Auto Components · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹384.15-14.65 (-3.67%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹384.15
Previous close₹398.80
Open₹399.00
Day high / low₹399.25 / 382.00
52-week high / low₹540.50 / 365.30
Below 52-wk high-28.9%
Above 52-wk low+5.2%
Gap at open+0.05%
Volume today4,89,853
Traded value today₹18.8 Cr
Day range4.3% of prev. close
IndustryAutomobile and Auto Components
Day low ₹382.00Day high ₹399.25
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹365.3052-wk high ₹540.50
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

383rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

32nd of 40 in Automobile and Auto Components.

Same industry: Automobile and Auto Components

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
M&M2,861.20-0.10-25.5%656.5
ATHERENERG1,380.00-3.18-20.9%476.1
MARUTI11,230.00+0.54-35.3%374.2
TVSMOTOR3,980.20+0.16-11.2%297.7
TMPV264.60-2.00-36.8%277.0
EICHERMOT7,066.00-0.26-14.1%260.8
HEROMOTOCO5,047.00-1.58-21.0%255.0
BAJAJ-AUTO10,072.00-0.82-19.2%252.9
BALKRISIND2,109.80-0.02-24.0%183.4
OLAELEC29.93-6.29-43.5%182.5
APOLLOTYRE384.15-3.67-28.9%18.8

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.