Abbott India Ltd.ABBOTINDIA

Healthcare · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹25,065.00-295.00 (-1.16%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹25,065.00
Previous close₹25,360.00
Open₹25,485.00
Day high / low₹25,485.00 / 24,650.00
52-week high / low₹30,655.00 / 24,650.00
Below 52-wk high-18.2%
Above 52-wk low+1.7%
Gap at open+0.49%
Volume today7,881
Traded value today₹19.8 Cr
Day range3.3% of prev. close
IndustryHealthcare
Day low ₹24,650.00Day high ₹25,485.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹24,650.0052-wk high ₹30,655.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

136th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

21st of 44 in Healthcare.

Same industry: Healthcare

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIVISLAB8,950.00-2.31-8.1%555.1
APOLLOHOSP7,730.00+1.65-14.8%383.8
LAURUSLABS1,970.00-1.62-5.7%373.1
MAXHEALTH815.00-0.24-31.8%295.6
GLENMARK2,166.60-1.45-14.6%193.4
DRREDDY1,229.50-0.77-13.1%190.6
SUNPHARMA1,748.00-0.57-14.6%186.1
CIPLA1,338.00+0.53-16.0%177.1
ZYDUSLIFE1,129.40-0.49-8.3%169.8
WOCKPHARMA1,801.70-2.90-25.6%158.4
ABBOTINDIA25,065.00-1.16-18.2%19.8

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.