SJVN Ltd.SJVN

Power · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹47.40-0.85 (-1.76%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹47.40
Previous close₹48.25
Open₹48.25
Day high / low₹48.31 / 46.08
52-week high / low₹90.14 / 46.08
Below 52-wk high-47.4%
Above 52-wk low+2.9%
Gap at open0.00%
Volume today58,85,403
Traded value today₹27.9 Cr
Day range4.6% of prev. close
IndustryPower
Day low ₹46.08Day high ₹48.31
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹46.0852-wk high ₹90.14
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

198th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

5th of 19 in Power.

Same industry: Power

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ADANIPOWER182.04-1.74-28.4%839.9
ADANIENSOL1,220.00-5.82-31.8%374.4
ADANIGREEN1,185.10-5.19-27.4%352.6
NTPC298.00-1.52-28.1%260.8
JPPOWER12.67-6.84-48.3%179.2
POWERGRID247.40-0.40-23.9%146.4
TATAPOWER348.10-1.53-25.1%145.5
JSWENERGY448.55-3.31-27.3%104.0
NHPC69.84-3.51-19.9%95.4
RPOWER16.43-3.64-65.6%67.3
SJVN47.40-1.76-47.4%27.9

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.