Adani Power Ltd.ADANIPOWER

Power · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹182.04-3.23 (-1.74%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹182.04
Previous close₹185.27
Open₹185.27
Day high / low₹185.90 / 175.31
52-week high / low₹254.20 / 128.10
Below 52-wk high-28.4%
Above 52-wk low+42.1%
Gap at open0.00%
Volume today4,61,37,372
Traded value today₹839.9 Cr
Day range5.7% of prev. close
IndustryPower
Day low ₹175.31Day high ₹185.90
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹128.1052-wk high ₹254.20
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

191st of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

4th of 19 in Power.

Same industry: Power

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ADANIPOWER182.04-1.74-28.4%839.9
ADANIENSOL1,220.00-5.82-31.8%374.4
ADANIGREEN1,185.10-5.19-27.4%352.6
NTPC298.00-1.52-28.1%260.8
JPPOWER12.67-6.84-48.3%179.2
POWERGRID247.40-0.40-23.9%146.4
TATAPOWER348.10-1.53-25.1%145.5
JSWENERGY448.55-3.31-27.3%104.0
NHPC69.84-3.51-19.9%95.4
RPOWER16.43-3.64-65.6%67.3

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.