Adani Green Energy Ltd.ADANIGREEN

Power · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,185.10-64.90 (-5.19%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,185.10
Previous close₹1,250.00
Open₹1,247.80
Day high / low₹1,247.80 / 1,171.00
52-week high / low₹1,631.50 / 765.00
Below 52-wk high-27.4%
Above 52-wk low+54.9%
Gap at open-0.18%
Volume today29,75,692
Traded value today₹352.6 Cr
Day range6.1% of prev. close
IndustryPower
Day low ₹1,171.00Day high ₹1,247.80
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹765.0052-wk high ₹1,631.50
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

474th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

17th of 19 in Power.

Same industry: Power

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ADANIPOWER182.04-1.74-28.4%839.9
ADANIENSOL1,220.00-5.82-31.8%374.4
ADANIGREEN1,185.10-5.19-27.4%352.6
NTPC298.00-1.52-28.1%260.8
JPPOWER12.67-6.84-48.3%179.2
POWERGRID247.40-0.40-23.9%146.4
TATAPOWER348.10-1.53-25.1%145.5
JSWENERGY448.55-3.31-27.3%104.0
NHPC69.84-3.51-19.9%95.4
RPOWER16.43-3.64-65.6%67.3

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.