NMDC Steel Ltd.NSLNISP

Metals & Mining · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹37.56-1.52 (-3.89%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹37.56
Previous close₹39.08
Open₹39.05
Day high / low₹39.06 / 36.78
52-week high / low₹53.75 / 33.01
Below 52-wk high-30.1%
Above 52-wk low+13.8%
Gap at open-0.08%
Volume today59,27,143
Traded value today₹22.3 Cr
Day range5.8% of prev. close
IndustryMetals & Mining
Day low ₹36.78Day high ₹39.06
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹33.0152-wk high ₹53.75
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

400th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

18th of 20 in Metals & Mining.

Same industry: Metals & Mining

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
HINDALCO869.85-1.78-26.0%667.5
TATASTEEL167.67-2.70-25.3%508.6
ADANIENT2,477.00-2.86-23.7%442.9
HINDCOPPER399.05-3.27-47.5%322.5
JSWSTEEL1,185.50-2.83-12.3%270.1
VAML344.35-4.19-35.9%267.2
VEDL226.50-3.56-71.5%252.6
SAIL164.34-3.19-21.6%237.5
HINDZINC496.00-4.25-32.3%221.8
NATIONALUM301.75-2.94-32.2%192.6
NSLNISP37.56-3.89-30.1%22.3

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.