National Aluminium Co. Ltd.NATIONALUM

Metals & Mining · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹301.75-9.15 (-2.94%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹301.75
Previous close₹310.90
Open₹303.05
Day high / low₹303.95 / 293.00
52-week high / low₹445.15 / 228.00
Below 52-wk high-32.2%
Above 52-wk low+32.3%
Gap at open-2.52%
Volume today63,82,395
Traded value today₹192.6 Cr
Day range3.5% of prev. close
IndustryMetals & Mining
Day low ₹293.00Day high ₹303.95
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹228.0052-wk high ₹445.15
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

313th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

11th of 20 in Metals & Mining.

Same industry: Metals & Mining

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
HINDALCO869.85-1.78-26.0%667.5
TATASTEEL167.67-2.70-25.3%508.6
ADANIENT2,477.00-2.86-23.7%442.9
HINDCOPPER399.05-3.27-47.5%322.5
JSWSTEEL1,185.50-2.83-12.3%270.1
VAML344.35-4.19-35.9%267.2
VEDL226.50-3.56-71.5%252.6
SAIL164.34-3.19-21.6%237.5
HINDZINC496.00-4.25-32.3%221.8
NATIONALUM301.75-2.94-32.2%192.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.