Hindalco Industries Ltd.HINDALCO

Metals & Mining · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹869.85-15.75 (-1.78%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹869.85
Previous close₹885.60
Open₹871.05
Day high / low₹873.75 / 852.00
52-week high / low₹1,176.00 / 770.15
Below 52-wk high-26.0%
Above 52-wk low+12.9%
Gap at open-1.64%
Volume today76,73,669
Traded value today₹667.5 Cr
Day range2.5% of prev. close
IndustryMetals & Mining
Day low ₹852.00Day high ₹873.75
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹770.1552-wk high ₹1,176.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

199th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

4th of 20 in Metals & Mining.

Same industry: Metals & Mining

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
HINDALCO869.85-1.78-26.0%667.5
TATASTEEL167.67-2.70-25.3%508.6
ADANIENT2,477.00-2.86-23.7%442.9
HINDCOPPER399.05-3.27-47.5%322.5
JSWSTEEL1,185.50-2.83-12.3%270.1
VAML344.35-4.19-35.9%267.2
VEDL226.50-3.56-71.5%252.6
SAIL164.34-3.19-21.6%237.5
HINDZINC496.00-4.25-32.3%221.8
NATIONALUM301.75-2.94-32.2%192.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.