NMDC Ltd.NMDC

Metals & Mining · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹66.35-2.53 (-3.67%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹66.35
Previous close₹68.88
Open₹68.60
Day high / low₹68.72 / 65.15
52-week high / low₹97.49 / 65.15
Below 52-wk high-31.9%
Above 52-wk low+1.8%
Gap at open-0.41%
Volume today2,23,85,585
Traded value today₹148.5 Cr
Day range5.2% of prev. close
IndustryMetals & Mining
Day low ₹65.15Day high ₹68.72
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹65.1552-wk high ₹97.49
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

384th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

17th of 20 in Metals & Mining.

Same industry: Metals & Mining

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
HINDALCO869.85-1.78-26.0%667.5
TATASTEEL167.67-2.70-25.3%508.6
ADANIENT2,477.00-2.86-23.7%442.9
HINDCOPPER399.05-3.27-47.5%322.5
JSWSTEEL1,185.50-2.83-12.3%270.1
VAML344.35-4.19-35.9%267.2
VEDL226.50-3.56-71.5%252.6
SAIL164.34-3.19-21.6%237.5
HINDZINC496.00-4.25-32.3%221.8
NATIONALUM301.75-2.94-32.2%192.6
NMDC66.35-3.67-31.9%148.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.