NLC India Ltd.NLCINDIA

Power · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹228.50-5.05 (-2.16%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹228.50
Previous close₹233.55
Open₹234.90
Day high / low₹235.60 / 222.30
52-week high / low₹387.80 / 222.30
Below 52-wk high-41.1%
Above 52-wk low+2.8%
Gap at open+0.58%
Volume today23,67,830
Traded value today₹54.1 Cr
Day range5.7% of prev. close
IndustryPower
Day low ₹222.30Day high ₹235.60
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹222.3052-wk high ₹387.80
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

237th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

6th of 19 in Power.

Same industry: Power

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ADANIPOWER182.04-1.74-28.4%839.9
ADANIENSOL1,220.00-5.82-31.8%374.4
ADANIGREEN1,185.10-5.19-27.4%352.6
NTPC298.00-1.52-28.1%260.8
JPPOWER12.67-6.84-48.3%179.2
POWERGRID247.40-0.40-23.9%146.4
TATAPOWER348.10-1.53-25.1%145.5
JSWENERGY448.55-3.31-27.3%104.0
NHPC69.84-3.51-19.9%95.4
RPOWER16.43-3.64-65.6%67.3
NLCINDIA228.50-2.16-41.1%54.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.