Gravita India Ltd.GRAVITA

Metals & Mining · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,343.20-18.50 (-1.36%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,343.20
Previous close₹1,361.70
Open₹1,352.70
Day high / low₹1,359.00 / 1,303.30
52-week high / low₹1,913.60 / 1,266.90
Below 52-wk high-29.8%
Above 52-wk low+6.0%
Gap at open-0.66%
Volume today1,85,271
Traded value today₹24.9 Cr
Day range4.1% of prev. close
IndustryMetals & Mining
Day low ₹1,303.30Day high ₹1,359.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,266.9052-wk high ₹1,913.60
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

156th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

2nd of 20 in Metals & Mining.

Same industry: Metals & Mining

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
HINDALCO869.85-1.78-26.0%667.5
TATASTEEL167.67-2.70-25.3%508.6
ADANIENT2,477.00-2.86-23.7%442.9
HINDCOPPER399.05-3.27-47.5%322.5
JSWSTEEL1,185.50-2.83-12.3%270.1
VAML344.35-4.19-35.9%267.2
VEDL226.50-3.56-71.5%252.6
SAIL164.34-3.19-21.6%237.5
HINDZINC496.00-4.25-32.3%221.8
NATIONALUM301.75-2.94-32.2%192.6
GRAVITA1,343.20-1.36-29.8%24.9

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.