ACME Solar Holdings Ltd.ACMESOLAR

Power · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹371.85-16.95 (-4.36%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹371.85
Previous close₹388.80
Open₹386.50
Day high / low₹387.20 / 368.00
52-week high / low₹476.90 / 195.90
Below 52-wk high-22.0%
Above 52-wk low+89.8%
Gap at open-0.59%
Volume today11,46,674
Traded value today₹42.6 Cr
Day range4.9% of prev. close
IndustryPower
Day low ₹368.00Day high ₹387.20
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹195.9052-wk high ₹476.90
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

440th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

15th of 19 in Power.

Same industry: Power

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
ADANIPOWER182.04-1.74-28.4%839.9
ADANIENSOL1,220.00-5.82-31.8%374.4
ADANIGREEN1,185.10-5.19-27.4%352.6
NTPC298.00-1.52-28.1%260.8
JPPOWER12.67-6.84-48.3%179.2
POWERGRID247.40-0.40-23.9%146.4
TATAPOWER348.10-1.53-25.1%145.5
JSWENERGY448.55-3.31-27.3%104.0
NHPC69.84-3.51-19.9%95.4
RPOWER16.43-3.64-65.6%67.3
ACMESOLAR371.85-4.36-22.0%42.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.