Zensar Technolgies Ltd.ZENSARTECH

Information Technology · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹493.70-7.50 (-1.50%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹493.70
Previous close₹501.20
Open₹505.55
Day high / low₹517.85 / 490.20
52-week high / low₹814.15 / 416.15
Below 52-wk high-39.4%
Above 52-wk low+18.6%
Gap at open+0.87%
Volume today21,45,568
Traded value today₹105.9 Cr
Day range5.5% of prev. close
IndustryInformation Technology
Day low ₹490.20Day high ₹517.85
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹416.1552-wk high ₹814.15
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

171st of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

13th of 25 in Information Technology.

Same industry: Information Technology

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
INFY1,153.80+0.04-33.2%3,812.7
CYIENT1,233.00+7.81-2.8%2,452.3
TCS2,530.00+0.92-24.5%1,735.1
NETWEB4,335.80-5.60-25.4%892.3
COFORGE1,900.50-0.43-6.0%673.1
PERSISTENT5,727.50-0.23-13.2%672.2
HCLTECH1,422.20+0.04-20.1%629.0
TECHM1,790.00-2.14-3.5%617.8
SAGILITY44.18-2.67-23.7%528.9
WIPRO189.84-0.30-30.5%525.5
ZENSARTECH493.70-1.50-39.4%105.9

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.