Netweb Technologies India Ltd.NETWEB

Information Technology · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹4,335.80-257.10 (-5.60%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹4,335.80
Previous close₹4,592.90
Open₹4,500.00
Day high / low₹4,535.10 / 4,240.00
52-week high / low₹5,813.00 / 2,920.00
Below 52-wk high-25.4%
Above 52-wk low+48.5%
Gap at open-2.02%
Volume today20,57,912
Traded value today₹892.3 Cr
Day range6.4% of prev. close
IndustryInformation Technology
Day low ₹4,240.00Day high ₹4,535.10
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹2,920.0052-wk high ₹5,813.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

485th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

24th of 25 in Information Technology.

Same industry: Information Technology

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
INFY1,153.80+0.04-33.2%3,812.7
CYIENT1,233.00+7.81-2.8%2,452.3
TCS2,530.00+0.92-24.5%1,735.1
NETWEB4,335.80-5.60-25.4%892.3
COFORGE1,900.50-0.43-6.0%673.1
PERSISTENT5,727.50-0.23-13.2%672.2
HCLTECH1,422.20+0.04-20.1%629.0
TECHM1,790.00-2.14-3.5%617.8
SAGILITY44.18-2.67-23.7%528.9
WIPRO189.84-0.30-30.5%525.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.