TBO Tek Ltd.TBOTEK

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,517.20-28.50 (-1.84%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,517.20
Previous close₹1,545.70
Open₹1,524.30
Day high / low₹1,574.90 / 1,488.90
52-week high / low₹1,772.50 / 1,004.20
Below 52-wk high-14.4%
Above 52-wk low+51.1%
Gap at open-1.38%
Volume today1,16,169
Traded value today₹17.6 Cr
Day range5.6% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹1,488.90Day high ₹1,574.90
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,004.2052-wk high ₹1,772.50
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

205th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

13th of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
TBOTEK1,517.20-1.84-14.4%17.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.