Tata Technologies Ltd.TATATECH

Information Technology · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹657.35-32.00 (-4.64%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹657.35
Previous close₹689.35
Open₹696.50
Day high / low₹704.50 / 653.25
52-week high / low₹891.00 / 507.40
Below 52-wk high-26.2%
Above 52-wk low+29.6%
Gap at open+1.04%
Volume today8,63,581
Traded value today₹56.8 Cr
Day range7.4% of prev. close
IndustryInformation Technology
Day low ₹653.25Day high ₹704.50
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹507.4052-wk high ₹891.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

455th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

23rd of 25 in Information Technology.

Same industry: Information Technology

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
INFY1,153.80+0.04-33.2%3,812.7
CYIENT1,233.00+7.81-2.8%2,452.3
TCS2,530.00+0.92-24.5%1,735.1
NETWEB4,335.80-5.60-25.4%892.3
COFORGE1,900.50-0.43-6.0%673.1
PERSISTENT5,727.50-0.23-13.2%672.2
HCLTECH1,422.20+0.04-20.1%629.0
TECHM1,790.00-2.14-3.5%617.8
SAGILITY44.18-2.67-23.7%528.9
WIPRO189.84-0.30-30.5%525.5
TATATECH657.35-4.64-26.2%56.8

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.