Physicswallah Ltd.PWL

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹119.95-4.67 (-3.75%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹119.95
Previous close₹124.62
Open₹124.12
Day high / low₹124.14 / 117.42
52-week high / low₹161.99 / 77.72
Below 52-wk high-26.0%
Above 52-wk low+54.3%
Gap at open-0.40%
Volume today72,44,991
Traded value today₹86.9 Cr
Day range5.4% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹117.42Day high ₹124.14
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹77.7252-wk high ₹161.99
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

391st of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

20th of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
PWL119.95-3.75-26.0%86.9

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.