Jubilant Foodworks Ltd.JUBLFOOD

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹404.00-0.90 (-0.22%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹404.00
Previous close₹404.90
Open₹403.90
Day high / low₹407.00 / 397.80
52-week high / low₹622.95 / 397.80
Below 52-wk high-35.1%
Above 52-wk low+1.6%
Gap at open-0.25%
Volume today22,10,557
Traded value today₹89.3 Cr
Day range2.3% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹397.80Day high ₹407.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹397.8052-wk high ₹622.95
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

55th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

3rd of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
JUBLFOOD404.00-0.22-35.1%89.3

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.