ITC Hotels Ltd.ITCHOTELS

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹156.25-5.58 (-3.45%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹156.25
Previous close₹161.83
Open₹161.83
Day high / low₹161.83 / 154.40
52-week high / low₹226.63 / 137.30
Below 52-wk high-31.1%
Above 52-wk low+13.8%
Gap at open0.00%
Volume today26,13,897
Traded value today₹40.8 Cr
Day range4.6% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹154.40Day high ₹161.83
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹137.3052-wk high ₹226.63
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

363rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

19th of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
ITCHOTELS156.25-3.45-31.1%40.8

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.