Fractal Analytics Ltd.FRACTAL

Information Technology · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹728.40-24.00 (-3.19%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹728.40
Previous close₹752.40
Open₹750.00
Day high / low₹759.60 / 720.60
52-week high / low₹1,118.00 / 696.30
Below 52-wk high-34.8%
Above 52-wk low+4.6%
Gap at open-0.32%
Volume today8,11,255
Traded value today₹59.1 Cr
Day range5.2% of prev. close
IndustryInformation Technology
Day low ₹720.60Day high ₹759.60
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹696.3052-wk high ₹1,118.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

338th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

18th of 25 in Information Technology.

Same industry: Information Technology

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
INFY1,153.80+0.04-33.2%3,812.7
CYIENT1,233.00+7.81-2.8%2,452.3
TCS2,530.00+0.92-24.5%1,735.1
NETWEB4,335.80-5.60-25.4%892.3
COFORGE1,900.50-0.43-6.0%673.1
PERSISTENT5,727.50-0.23-13.2%672.2
HCLTECH1,422.20+0.04-20.1%629.0
TECHM1,790.00-2.14-3.5%617.8
SAGILITY44.18-2.67-23.7%528.9
WIPRO189.84-0.30-30.5%525.5
FRACTAL728.40-3.19-34.8%59.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.