Brainbees Solutions Ltd.FIRSTCRY

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹163.70-3.14 (-1.88%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹163.70
Previous close₹166.84
Open₹166.60
Day high / low₹166.60 / 158.48
52-week high / low₹362.95 / 158.48
Below 52-wk high-54.9%
Above 52-wk low+3.3%
Gap at open-0.14%
Volume today11,31,314
Traded value today₹18.5 Cr
Day range4.9% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹158.48Day high ₹166.60
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹158.4852-wk high ₹362.95
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

207th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

14th of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
FIRSTCRY163.70-1.88-54.9%18.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.