Castrol India Ltd.CASTROLIND

Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹194.64-2.74 (-1.39%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹194.64
Previous close₹197.38
Open₹196.42
Day high / low₹197.00 / 193.55
52-week high / low₹203.40 / 170.10
Below 52-wk high-4.3%
Above 52-wk low+14.4%
Gap at open-0.49%
Volume today26,10,511
Traded value today₹50.8 Cr
Day range1.7% of prev. close
IndustryOil Gas & Consumable Fuels
Day low ₹193.55Day high ₹197.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹170.1052-wk high ₹203.40
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

159th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

8th of 19 in Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels.

Same industry: Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
RELIANCE1,190.00+0.46-26.2%1,773.8
CHENNPETRO1,475.60+1.51-12.0%945.7
ONGC227.50+1.11-26.0%294.6
HINDPETRO338.30-0.73-33.5%223.2
COALINDIA397.45-1.27-19.1%183.9
MRPL162.25-2.22-23.6%99.2
IOC129.09-1.44-31.7%92.2
BPCL281.95-1.74-28.0%90.2
AEGISLOG1,247.20-4.36-18.4%87.4
OIL447.85-1.98-15.7%81.5
CASTROLIND194.64-1.39-4.3%50.8

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.