Oil India Ltd.OIL

Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹447.85-9.05 (-1.98%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹447.85
Previous close₹456.90
Open₹458.00
Day high / low₹458.65 / 445.60
52-week high / low₹531.00 / 395.60
Below 52-wk high-15.7%
Above 52-wk low+13.2%
Gap at open+0.24%
Volume today18,20,270
Traded value today₹81.5 Cr
Day range2.9% of prev. close
IndustryOil Gas & Consumable Fuels
Day low ₹445.60Day high ₹458.65
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹395.6052-wk high ₹531.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

220th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

13th of 19 in Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels.

Same industry: Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
RELIANCE1,190.00+0.46-26.2%1,773.8
CHENNPETRO1,475.60+1.51-12.0%945.7
ONGC227.50+1.11-26.0%294.6
HINDPETRO338.30-0.73-33.5%223.2
COALINDIA397.45-1.27-19.1%183.9
MRPL162.25-2.22-23.6%99.2
IOC129.09-1.44-31.7%92.2
BPCL281.95-1.74-28.0%90.2
AEGISLOG1,247.20-4.36-18.4%87.4
OIL447.85-1.98-15.7%81.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.