Cartrade Tech Ltd.CARTRADE

Consumer Services · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹2,820.30-19.70 (-0.69%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹2,820.30
Previous close₹2,840.00
Open₹2,836.70
Day high / low₹2,866.00 / 2,660.00
52-week high / low₹3,290.50 / 1,600.00
Below 52-wk high-14.3%
Above 52-wk low+76.3%
Gap at open-0.12%
Volume today3,28,233
Traded value today₹92.6 Cr
Day range7.3% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Services
Day low ₹2,660.00Day high ₹2,866.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,600.0052-wk high ₹3,290.50
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

93rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

6th of 23 in Consumer Services.

Same industry: Consumer Services

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75-59.4%2,418.7
ETERNAL317.40+4.25-7.8%1,748.6
INDHOTEL781.75-0.07-1.6%908.1
MEESHO214.90-1.98-15.5%332.8
TRENT2,727.50-1.74-19.8%211.3
LENSKART626.45-1.23-13.6%155.8
URBANCO132.75-4.70-27.8%142.8
NYKAA319.30-0.81-8.7%135.7
DMART3,157.70-0.26-32.0%120.4
NAUKRI1,186.50-2.55-15.7%118.1
CARTRADE2,820.30-0.69-14.3%92.6

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.