Berger Paints India Ltd.BERGEPAINT

Consumer Durables · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹465.00-4.95 (-1.05%)As of 24 Oct, 11:34 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹465.00
Previous close₹469.95
Open₹466.50
Day high / low₹468.35 / 459.30
52-week high / low₹594.55 / 391.10
Below 52-wk high-21.8%
Above 52-wk low+18.9%
Gap at open-0.73%
Volume today1,39,523
Traded value today₹6.5 Cr
Day range1.9% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Durables
Day low ₹459.30Day high ₹468.35
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹391.1052-wk high ₹594.55
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

123rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

3rd of 16 in Consumer Durables.

Same industry: Consumer Durables

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIXON11,191.00-3.48-29.1%394.2
HAVELLS1,031.00-3.91-32.0%293.6
TITAN4,299.70-1.16-17.1%272.3
KALYANKJIL512.00-3.47-21.1%259.7
ASIANPAINT2,307.00+0.97-22.7%193.0
AMBER6,004.50-2.84-33.1%153.1
CROMPTON195.18-3.09-37.1%129.2
LGEINDIA1,610.70-2.45-11.7%110.3
PGEL470.05-4.00-27.1%76.0
VOLTAS950.00-3.95-40.0%54.0
BERGEPAINT465.00-1.05-21.8%6.5

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.