Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.DIXON

Consumer Durables · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹11,191.00-403.00 (-3.48%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹11,191.00
Previous close₹11,594.00
Open₹11,625.00
Day high / low₹11,689.00 / 11,100.00
52-week high / low₹15,775.00 / 9,600.00
Below 52-wk high-29.1%
Above 52-wk low+16.6%
Gap at open+0.27%
Volume today3,52,292
Traded value today₹394.2 Cr
Day range5.1% of prev. close
IndustryConsumer Durables
Day low ₹11,100.00Day high ₹11,689.00
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹9,600.0052-wk high ₹15,775.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

367th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

12th of 16 in Consumer Durables.

Same industry: Consumer Durables

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
DIXON11,191.00-3.48-29.1%394.2
HAVELLS1,031.00-3.91-32.0%293.6
TITAN4,299.70-1.16-17.1%272.3
KALYANKJIL512.00-3.47-21.1%259.7
ASIANPAINT2,307.00+0.97-22.7%193.0
AMBER6,004.50-2.84-33.1%153.1
CROMPTON195.18-3.09-37.1%129.2
LGEINDIA1,610.70-2.45-11.7%110.3
PGEL470.05-4.00-27.1%76.0
VOLTAS950.00-3.95-40.0%54.0

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.