Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd.AEGISVOPAK

Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹242.70-10.85 (-4.28%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹242.70
Previous close₹253.55
Open₹251.20
Day high / low₹252.80 / 240.00
52-week high / low₹320.95 / 158.00
Below 52-wk high-24.4%
Above 52-wk low+53.6%
Gap at open-0.93%
Volume today7,95,940
Traded value today₹19.3 Cr
Day range5.0% of prev. close
IndustryOil Gas & Consumable Fuels
Day low ₹240.00Day high ₹252.80
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹158.0052-wk high ₹320.95
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

433rd of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

17th of 19 in Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels.

Same industry: Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
RELIANCE1,190.00+0.46-26.2%1,773.8
CHENNPETRO1,475.60+1.51-12.0%945.7
ONGC227.50+1.11-26.0%294.6
HINDPETRO338.30-0.73-33.5%223.2
COALINDIA397.45-1.27-19.1%183.9
MRPL162.25-2.22-23.6%99.2
IOC129.09-1.44-31.7%92.2
BPCL281.95-1.74-28.0%90.2
AEGISLOG1,247.20-4.36-18.4%87.4
OIL447.85-1.98-15.7%81.5
AEGISVOPAK242.70-4.28-24.4%19.3

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.