Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.ABREL

Realty · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,042.40-42.70 (-3.94%)As of 24 Oct, 11:32 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,042.40
Previous close₹1,085.10
Open₹1,099.00
Day high / low₹1,100.90 / 1,035.00
52-week high / low₹1,914.00 / 1,002.30
Below 52-wk high-45.5%
Above 52-wk low+4.0%
Gap at open+1.28%
Volume today96,238
Traded value today₹10.0 Cr
Day range6.1% of prev. close
IndustryRealty
Day low ₹1,035.00Day high ₹1,100.90
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,002.3052-wk high ₹1,914.00
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

404th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

12th of 14 in Realty.

Same industry: Realty

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
LODHA963.00-4.31-28.4%175.2
GODREJPROP1,496.50-4.38-36.4%140.9
DLF657.00-0.94-16.5%135.8
ANANTRAJ460.40-2.46-30.0%83.6
PHOENIXLTD1,872.30-1.97-13.7%73.6
OBEROIRLTY1,612.70-0.77-18.8%48.7
BIRET304.46-3.03-19.0%45.6
SIGNATURE723.70+1.47-37.3%43.5
PRESTIGE1,392.50-2.62-22.9%41.1
EMBASSY421.94-0.43-8.7%20.1
ABREL1,042.40-3.94-45.5%10.0

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.