Phoenix Mills Ltd.PHOENIXLTD

Realty · Nifty 500 · NSE quote page
₹1,872.30-37.60 (-1.97%)As of 24 Oct, 11:37 am IST · may be delayed

Key data

Current price₹1,872.30
Previous close₹1,909.90
Open₹1,903.00
Day high / low₹1,912.80 / 1,847.20
52-week high / low₹2,169.80 / 1,465.60
Below 52-wk high-13.7%
Above 52-wk low+27.7%
Gap at open-0.36%
Volume today3,93,224
Traded value today₹73.6 Cr
Day range3.4% of prev. close
IndustryRealty
Day low ₹1,847.20Day high ₹1,912.80
Where today's price sits in the day's range
High and low by period
52-wk low ₹1,465.6052-wk high ₹2,169.80
Where the price sits in its 52-week range

How it compares today

216th of 500 Nifty 500 stocks by today's % change (1st is the biggest gainer).

8th of 14 in Realty.

Same industry: Realty

StockPrice ₹Chg %vs 52-wk highTraded ₹ Cr
LODHA963.00-4.31-28.4%175.2
GODREJPROP1,496.50-4.38-36.4%140.9
DLF657.00-0.94-16.5%135.8
ANANTRAJ460.40-2.46-30.0%83.6
PHOENIXLTD1,872.30-1.97-13.7%73.6
OBEROIRLTY1,612.70-0.77-18.8%48.7
BIRET304.46-3.03-19.0%45.6
SIGNATURE723.70+1.47-37.3%43.5
PRESTIGE1,392.50-2.62-22.9%41.1
EMBASSY421.94-0.43-8.7%20.1

Prices are from Upstox and may be delayed; outside market hours they show the last close. Company fundamentals such as P/E, ROE and market cap are not shown yet. This page lists market data only. It is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and not investment advice.